fbpx

Política de privacidad

INFORMATION TO THE USER

MARMOLES PULYCORT, S.L. informs users of the website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing through its website.

 

MARMOLES PULYCORT, S.L. is the person in charge of the treatment of the personal data of the User, for which reason the following information regarding the processing of his data is provided:

 

Purpose of the processing of your data: maintain a commercial relationship with the User. The operations planned to carry out the treatment are:

 

Submission of commercial advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables commercial communications. These communications will be made by MARMOLES PULYCORT, S.L. and related to its products and services, or those of its collaborators or suppliers with whom it has reached a promotion agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.

Process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available to him.

Forward the newsletter on the website.

Data retention criteria: The personal data provided will be kept until it is not requested to be suspended by the interested party, exercising its rights over the data, and in any case in compliance with statutory limitation periods that may be applicable.

 

Recipient or assignment of data: The data will not be communicated or transferred to any recipient.

 

Rights of the interested parties:

 

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • Right of access, rectification, deletion, portability of your data and the limitation or opposition of your treatment, as well as not being subject to automated individual decisions.

 

Contact information to exercise your rights:

 

  • It must be properly identified and clearly request the right to exercise.
  • Mailing address: MARMOLES PULYCORT, S.L., C. PABLO CASALS, S / N. – 03670 – MONFORTE DEL CID – ALICANTE
    Electronic address: info@pulycort.com

 

INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

If you are under 18 years of age, it is not allowed to use forms on our website.

 

The Users, entering their data in the contact forms or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data is necessary to meet their request, by the Responsible, being voluntary the inclusion of data in the remaining fields.

 

The User guarantees that the personal data provided is true and is responsible for communicating any modification thereof.

 

All data requested through the website are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the User. In case all the data are not provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided by The Responsible will be completely adjusted to your needs.

 

SECURITY MEASURES

That in accordance with the provisions of the regulations in force regarding personal data protection, the Responsible Party is complying with all the provisions of the RGPD and LOPD regulations for the treatment of personal data of its responsibility, which are treated in a lawful manner , loyal and transparent in relation to the interested party and adequate, pertinent and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.

 

The Responsible ensures that has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to implement the security measures established by the RGPD and the LOPD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of users and has communicated the appropriate information for them to exercise them.

 

SECURITY GAPS

 

The Responsible will inform about any security breach that affects the database that uses this website, or that affects any of our third party services, to each and every one of the people, data of which may have been affected, and authorities, within 72 hours after the detection of the gap.

 

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

 

For the resolution of all disputes or issues related to this website or the activities developed therein, Spanish legislation will apply, to which the parties expressly submit, being competent to resolve all disputes arising or related to their use the Courts and Tribunals of Alicante.

WhatsApp chat